Verte Medini Residence project view
← All Johor projects

Medini · Iskandar Puteri

Verte Medini Residence

Verte Medini Residence is a leasehold condominium by CJ Invesco in Bandar Medini. Published information lists 1,106 residences from 641 to 935 sq ft, with road connections via the Coastal Highway, Second Link Expressway and North–South Expressway.

Quick project answer

Who may consider this project?

Own stay · professional tenant · Second Link access

This is a comparison guide, not a return guarantee. Match the project to a defined own-stay or tenant profile and verify current documents before committing.

Quick facts for informed buyers

Project information

Developer
CJ Invesco Sdn. Bhd.
Tenure
Leasehold
Property type
Condominium
Total units
1,106
Built-up
641–935 sq ft
Location
Persiaran Medini Utara 3, Iskandar Puteri
Estimated completion
2028 · confirm current schedule

Project visual

Verte Medini Residence

The image is displayed at its full natural ratio without cropping, stretching or zoom-to-fill.

Verte Medini Residence full project view

Why compare Verte Medini Residence?

Points to investigate.

01

Medini location near education, leisure and business destinations

02

Published 641–935 sq ft layout range

03

Access towards the Malaysia–Singapore Second Link

04

Contemporary multi-tower residential planning

Floor-plan guide

Available layout families

Review the space, access arrangement and intended use—not only the total square footage.

01
Type A

935 sq ft

Bedrooms
3 bedrooms
Bathrooms
2 bathrooms
Verte Medini Residence Type A 935 sq ft floor plan

Three-bedroom family layout with a balcony.

02
Type B (Dual Key)

614 sq ft

Bedrooms
2 bedrooms · dual-key
Bathrooms
2 bathrooms
Verte Medini Residence Type B (Dual Key) 614 sq ft floor plan

Compact dual-key configuration with two kitchen zones.

03
Type C

643 sq ft

Bedrooms
2 bedrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Verte Medini Residence Type C 643 sq ft floor plan

Efficient two-bedroom home with a balcony.

04
Type D

819 sq ft

Bedrooms
3 bedrooms
Bathrooms
2 bathrooms
Verte Medini Residence Type D 819 sq ft floor plan

Three-bedroom configuration with a balcony.

05
Type E (Duplex)

861 sq ft

Bedrooms
2 bedrooms + studio · duplex
Bathrooms
2 bathrooms
Verte Medini Residence Type E (Duplex) 861 sq ft floor plan

Two-level layout with a studio and balcony.

06
Type E2 (Duplex)

861 sq ft

Bedrooms
2 bedrooms + studio · duplex
Bathrooms
2 bathrooms
Verte Medini Residence Type E2 (Duplex) 861 sq ft floor plan

Alternative published orientation of the duplex layout.

Floor-plan dimensions, internal configuration and dual-key operation must be confirmed against the latest approved plans and sale documents.

Facilities & lifestyle

Podium living.
Sky-level escape.

Causewayz Square combines podium and sky lifestyle spaces, while the Airbnb tower includes eight dedicated Level 60 facilities for socialising, entertainment, fitness, water recreation and coworking.

AquaFitnessGardenFamily
01
Facility deck

Landscaped recreation deck

AquaFitnessGardenFamily
  1. Swimming pool
  2. Outdoor fitness
  3. Landscaped leisure spaces
  4. Family recreation areas

Location map

CIQ, JB Sentral and the RTS corridor

Review how Verte Medini Residence sits within the Johor Bahru city-centre gateway and its cross-border transport connections.

  1. 01

    Bandar Medini, Iskandar Puteri

  2. 02

    Access via Coastal Highway

  3. 03

    Road connection towards the Second Link

Interactive location

Google Map

Use the map for orientation, then verify the exact sales-gallery and residential entrance before travelling.

Before booking

What should a buyer verify?

  1. 01Confirm the current phase, tower and contractual completion
  2. 02Compare actual daily access with central JB alternatives
  3. 03Review lease term, maintenance and surrounding supply
  4. 04Verify the selected layout, parking and view

Malaysia property planning tools

Five buyer calculators.

Estimate affordability, financing, legal charges, transfer costs and the Johor foreign-purchaser levy. Select the buyer type first because several calculations differ.

Currently calculated using SPA price RM 0.

02

Debt Service Ratio

Enter Malaysian monthly income and commitments.

Estimated DSR0.0%
Reference outcomeWithin reference rangeRemaining monthly commitment gapRM 1

(Existing commitments + new instalment) ÷ recognised income. For reference only; final approval is subject to each bank's credit review, income recognition, documents and policies.

01

Mortgage Loan

Estimate a standard reducing-balance housing instalment.

Estimated financingRM 0
Estimated monthly instalmentRM 0

Excludes mortgage insurance, progressive interest and bank-specific fees.

03

Legal Fees

Indicative SPA and loan-document legal fees under the SRO 2023 scale.

SPA legal feeRM 0
Loan legal feeRM 0
Estimated SSTRM 0
Estimated legal-fee subtotalRM 0

Excludes disbursements. HDA percentage depends on the prescribed schedule and transaction.

04

MOT Legal Fee & Stamp Duty

Estimate transfer-document legal fees and stamp duty using the higher property value.

MOT legal feeRM 0
Estimated SSTRM 0
Malaysian tiered transfer dutyRM 0
Loan stamp duty (0.5%)RM 0
Estimated MOT-related subtotalRM 0

MOT work may overlap with earlier conveyancing scope. Ask the appointed lawyer for an itemised quotation.

05

Johor State Levy

This levy is intended for foreign purchasers; Malaysian buyers normally do not use this calculation.

Planning formulaNot applicable
Estimated Johor levyRM 0

Separate from federal stamp duty, legal fees and consent-processing disbursements. Confirm the current circular and property eligibility.

Planning estimates only, reviewed August 2026. Banks use different income-recognition, DSR, margin and age/tenure policies. Legal fees follow the general SRO 2023 scale before permitted discounts and transaction-specific HDA treatment. The 8% foreign residential transfer duty and Johor 3% levy/minimum RM30,000 require confirmation for the actual instrument, purchaser status and property. Exemptions, SST, disbursements and state-consent conditions may change.

Request the current information

Price, floor plan and availability change.

Tell us your budget, purpose and preferred timeline so the project can be compared against suitable alternatives.

Discuss Verte Medini Residence